Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Basketball

Basketball is a winter sport at PCMS. Tryouts usually occur in October and the season is usually November - January. 

Corey LesseigMandy CastroToni Hodges

6th/7th Grade Girls Head Coach: Toni Hodges

6th/7th Grade Boys Head Coach: Corey Lesseig

8th Grade Girls Head Coach: Mandy Castro       2004-2005      2017-2018

8th Grade Boys Head Coach: Ron Spell             2018-2019                                    

2019-20 ~ 8th GRADE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Day

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Monday

November 4

Waycross

Home

4:00

Thursday

November 7

Martha Puckett

Away

4:00

Monday

November 11

Long

Home

4:00

Thursday

November 14

Appling

Away

4:00

Monday

November 18

Arthur Williams

Home

4:00

Thursday

November 21

Bacon

Away

4:30

Monday

December 2

Brantley

Home

4:00

Thursday

December 5

OPEN

 

 

Monday

December 9

Ware

Away

4:30

Thursday

December 12

Waycross

Away

4:30

Monday

December 16

Martha Puckett

Home

4:00

Thursday

December 19

Long

Away

4:00

Monday

January 13

Appling

Home

4:00

Thursday

January 16

Arthur Williams

Away

4:00

Tuesday

January 21

Bacon

Home

4:30

Thursday

January 23

Brantley

Away

4:00

Monday

January 27

OPEN

 

 

Thursday

January 30

Ware

Home

4:30

 

Monday

February 3

Play in Game (9 @ 8)

#8 Girls

4:00

Tuesday

February 4

Girls 1st Round

#1 & #2

4:00

Wednesday

February 5

Boys’ 1st Round

#1 & #2

4:00

Thursday

February 6

Girls’ Semi-Finals

Higher Seed

4:00

Friday

February 7

Boys’ Semi-Finals

Higher Seed

4:00

Saturday

February 8

Championship

#1 Girls

10:00

 
 

2019 6/7th GRADE BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Day

Date

Opponent

Site

Time

Monday

November 4

Waycross

Away

4:30

Monday

November 11

Long

Away

4:00

   Tuesday

November 19

Ware

Away

4:30

  Thursday

November 21

Brantley

Home

4:00

Monday

December 2

Brantley

Away

4:00

Monday

December 9

Ware

Home

4:00

Thursday

December 12

Waycross

Home

4:00

Thursday

December 19

Long

Home

4:00

Saturday

December 21

Semi & Finals

Pierce

9:00

 
   

Links